V
Seller's Agent in 2018
Vision Realty Group
Laer Realty
(617) 800-9111
2 in this area
197 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $609,000
**SHORT SALE**SOLD AS-IS**PRICE NOT YET APPROVED BY LENDER**NEGOTIATED BY ATTORNEY** Millbury center duplex offers 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms with a one car garage under each unit. Subject to short sale negotiation fee of $5,000 paid at closing by buyer. Smoke certificate and final water bill is buyer's responsibility **ALL OFFERS MUST HAVE SIGNED DISCLOSURE ATTACHED TO THIS LISTING**
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1986
Lot Details
0.64 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haye K C | $180,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Haye K C | $162,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2018 06/14/18 | Sold | $244,902 | -1.6% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 12/07/2017 12/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/01/2017 12/01/17 | For Sale | $249,000 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,158 | $459,900 | $116,800 | $343,100 |
| 2024 | $5,632 | $425,700 | $108,100 | $317,600 |
| 2023 | $5,565 | $385,100 | $75,700 | $309,400 |
| 2022 | $4,575 | $305,000 | $75,700 | $229,300 |
| 2021 | $4,706 | $305,000 | $75,700 | $229,300 |
| 2020 | $4,501 | $293,600 | $75,700 | $217,900 |
| 2019 | $4,161 | $262,500 | $68,800 | $193,700 |
| 2018 | $3,869 | $236,800 | $68,800 | $168,000 |
| 2017 | $3,863 | $235,100 | $68,800 | $166,300 |
| 2016 | $3,661 | $222,400 | $68,800 | $153,600 |
| 2015 | $3,735 | $226,900 | $73,300 | $153,600 |
| 2014 | $3,533 | $206,600 | $73,300 | $133,300 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2018
Vision Realty Group
Laer Realty
(617) 800-9111
2 in this area
197 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72260302
APN: MILB-000053-000000-000016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.