22 Riverview Cir Fairfield, CT 06824
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,000 - $768,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,142
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Riverview Cir, Fairfield, CT 06824 and is currently estimated at $699,227, approximately $612 per square foot. 22 Riverview Cir is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Riverfield Elementary School, Roger Ludlowe Middle School, and Fairfield Ludlowe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
Trupp Darlene
Bought by
Trupp Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2011
Sold by
Tucker Ruth F
Bought by
Tucker Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trupp Matthew | -- | -- | |
| Trupp Darlen | -- | -- | |
| Trupp Matthew | -- | -- | |
| Tucker Robert | -- | -- | |
| Tucker Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tucker Robert | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Tucker Robert | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,362 | $329,770 | $258,930 | $70,840 |
| 2024 | $9,201 | $329,770 | $258,930 | $70,840 |
| 2023 | $9,072 | $329,770 | $258,930 | $70,840 |
| 2022 | $8,983 | $329,770 | $258,930 | $70,840 |
| 2021 | $8,897 | $329,770 | $258,930 | $70,840 |
| 2020 | $8,816 | $329,070 | $256,200 | $72,870 |
| 2019 | $8,816 | $329,070 | $256,200 | $72,870 |
| 2018 | $8,674 | $329,070 | $256,200 | $72,870 |
| 2017 | $8,493 | $328,930 | $256,200 | $72,730 |
| 2016 | $8,371 | $328,930 | $256,200 | $72,730 |
| 2015 | $8,387 | $338,310 | $271,950 | $66,360 |
| 2014 | $8,255 | $338,310 | $271,950 | $66,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map