22 Riverview Ct Unit 22 Secaucus, NJ 07094
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $451,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Riverview Ct Unit 22, Secaucus, NJ 07094 and is currently estimated at $426,771, approximately $386 per square foot. 22 Riverview Ct Unit 22 is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Secaucus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2014
Sold by
Zaccone Christopher and Zaccone Julia
Bought by
Mehta Kalpana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,125
Outstanding Balance
$64,678
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$362,093
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Rea Briskin Christine and Briskin Richard Howard
Bought by
Zaccone Christopher and Zaccone Julia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,100
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mehta Kalpana | $262,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Zaccone Christopher | $300,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mehta Kalpana | $118,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Zaccone Christopher | $279,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,103 | $124,700 | $22,200 | $102,500 |
| 2024 | $4,949 | $124,700 | $22,200 | $102,500 |
| 2023 | $4,949 | $124,700 | $22,200 | $102,500 |
| 2022 | $4,692 | $124,700 | $22,200 | $102,500 |
| 2021 | $4,701 | $124,700 | $22,200 | $102,500 |
| 2020 | $4,659 | $124,700 | $22,200 | $102,500 |
| 2019 | $4,629 | $124,700 | $22,200 | $102,500 |
| 2018 | $4,502 | $124,700 | $22,200 | $102,500 |
| 2017 | $4,507 | $124,700 | $22,200 | $102,500 |
| 2016 | $4,623 | $124,700 | $22,200 | $102,500 |
| 2015 | $4,616 | $124,700 | $22,200 | $102,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,700 | $22,200 | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map