22 Rocky Ln Rowley, MA 01969
Estimated Value: $778,017 - $906,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Rocky Ln, Rowley, MA 01969 and is currently estimated at $855,254, approximately $305 per square foot. 22 Rocky Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Triton Regional High School, Clark School, and North Shore Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Bought by
Greenwich Ryan E and Donovan Jane M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2008
Sold by
Spang Donna M and Spang Brian
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1997
Sold by
Leveille George E and Leveille Joanne D
Bought by
Spang Brian J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenwich Ryan E | $349,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl T C | $348,750 | -- | |
| Spang Brian J | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spang Brian J | $23,500 | |
| Open | Spang Brian J | $297,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,476 | $720,100 | $303,500 | $416,600 |
| 2024 | $8,499 | $702,400 | $289,100 | $413,300 |
| 2023 | $8,053 | $618,500 | $251,200 | $367,300 |
| 2022 | $8,192 | $560,300 | $209,100 | $351,200 |
| 2021 | $7,771 | $498,800 | $182,100 | $316,700 |
| 2020 | $7,390 | $474,300 | $173,700 | $300,600 |
| 2019 | $6,966 | $474,500 | $173,700 | $300,800 |
| 2018 | $6,608 | $453,200 | $173,700 | $279,500 |
| 2017 | $6,241 | $441,400 | $173,700 | $267,700 |
| 2016 | $6,080 | $423,400 | $150,900 | $272,500 |
| 2015 | $6,192 | $434,800 | $150,900 | $283,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map