22 Rolins Mill Rd Flemington, NJ 08822
Estimated Value: $1,153,000 - $1,374,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,215
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Rolins Mill Rd, Flemington, NJ 08822 and is currently estimated at $1,242,753, approximately $238 per square foot. 22 Rolins Mill Rd is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Francis A. Desmares Elementary School, Reading Fleming Intermediate School, and J.P. Case Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2018
Sold by
Marylee M Pratnicki
Bought by
Drinane Robert and Drinane Juliana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$428,966
Interest Rate
4.43%
Estimated Equity
$813,787
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Drinane Robert M and Drinane Juliana Papa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Sold by
Stickel Properties Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drinane Robert | $2,300,000 | -- | |
| Drinane Robert M | $949,420 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $374,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drinane Robert | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Drinane Robert | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,439 | $843,600 | $215,200 | $628,400 |
| 2024 | $22,980 | $843,600 | $215,200 | $628,400 |
| 2023 | $22,980 | $843,600 | $215,200 | $628,400 |
| 2022 | $22,398 | $843,600 | $215,200 | $628,400 |
| 2021 | $22,128 | $843,600 | $215,200 | $628,400 |
| 2020 | $21,689 | $843,600 | $215,200 | $628,400 |
| 2019 | $21,250 | $843,600 | $215,200 | $628,400 |
| 2018 | $20,989 | $843,600 | $215,200 | $628,400 |
| 2017 | $20,668 | $843,600 | $215,200 | $628,400 |
| 2016 | $20,297 | $843,600 | $215,200 | $628,400 |
| 2015 | $19,782 | $843,600 | $215,200 | $628,400 |
| 2014 | $19,521 | $843,600 | $215,200 | $628,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map