22 Roma Ln Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $1,311,000 - $1,619,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,696
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Roma Ln, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $1,450,811, approximately $392 per square foot. 22 Roma Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wood End Elementary School, Arthur W. Coolidge Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Foti Paul
Bought by
Ferranti Stephen and Ferranti Joan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$493,400
Outstanding Balance
$318,613
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,132,198
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
Foti Paul
Bought by
Gerrin Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2007
Sold by
Gerrin John and Gerrin Linda M
Bought by
Foti Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1993
Sold by
Naples Rt and Johnson
Bought by
Gerrin John and Gerrin Linda M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferranti Stephen | $693,400 | -- | |
| Ferranti Stephen | $693,400 | -- | |
| Gerrin Linda | -- | -- | |
| Gerrin Linda | -- | -- | |
| Foti Paul | $350,000 | -- | |
| Foti Paul | $350,000 | -- | |
| Gerrin John | $295,000 | -- | |
| Gerrin John | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferranti Stephen | $493,400 | |
| Closed | Gerrin John | $493,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Gerrin John | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Foti Paul | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,363 | $1,173,200 | $530,300 | $642,900 |
| 2024 | $13,419 | $1,145,000 | $517,600 | $627,400 |
| 2023 | $12,525 | $994,800 | $449,700 | $545,100 |
| 2022 | $12,512 | $938,600 | $424,300 | $514,300 |
| 2021 | $11,716 | $848,400 | $412,100 | $436,300 |
| 2020 | $11,514 | $825,400 | $400,900 | $424,500 |
| 2019 | $11,311 | $794,900 | $386,100 | $408,800 |
| 2018 | $4,822 | $787,200 | $382,400 | $404,800 |
| 2017 | $10,722 | $764,200 | $371,200 | $393,000 |
| 2016 | $11,126 | $767,300 | $340,300 | $427,000 |
| 2015 | $10,061 | $684,400 | $309,400 | $375,000 |
| 2014 | $10,088 | $684,400 | $309,400 | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map