22 Royal Palm Dr Buffalo, NY 14225
Central Cheektowaga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
971
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Royal Palm Dr, Buffalo, NY 14225 and is currently estimated at $222,485, approximately $229 per square foot. 22 Royal Palm Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Maryvale Primary School, Maryvale Intermediate School, and Maryvale Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,868 | $177,000 | $16,000 | $161,000 |
| 2024 | $4,868 | $177,000 | $16,000 | $161,000 |
| 2023 | $5,206 | $177,000 | $16,000 | $161,000 |
| 2022 | $5,046 | $177,000 | $16,000 | $161,000 |
| 2021 | $4,891 | $154,000 | $16,000 | $138,000 |
| 2020 | $2,701 | $99,400 | $14,400 | $85,000 |
| 2019 | $2,360 | $99,400 | $14,400 | $85,000 |
| 2018 | $2,497 | $99,400 | $14,400 | $85,000 |
| 2017 | $2,049 | $99,400 | $14,400 | $85,000 |
| 2016 | $2,335 | $96,000 | $14,800 | $81,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,000 | $14,800 | $81,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,000 | $14,800 | $81,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map