22 Ruffled Feathers Dr Lemont, IL 60439
Southeast Lemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $688,000 - $981,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,924
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Ruffled Feathers Dr, Lemont, IL 60439 and is currently estimated at $875,878, approximately $223 per square foot. 22 Ruffled Feathers Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oakwood School, River Valley School, and Old Quarry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2018
Sold by
Tate Thomas Patrick and Tate February
Bought by
Piech Tony C and Piech Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Outstanding Balance
$371,353
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$504,525
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2015
Sold by
Tate February
Bought by
Tate Thomas Patrick and Tate February
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2011
Sold by
Marquardt Barton J and Marquardt Debra
Bought by
Unabia Crispina and Tate February F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2011
Sold by
North Star Trust Company
Bought by
Marquardt Barton J and Marquardt Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Lis Joseph W and Lis Donna J
Bought by
Marquardt Barton J and Marquardt Debra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1994
Sold by
The First National Bank Of Manhattan
Bought by
Lis Joseph W and Lis Donna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$488,950
Interest Rate
8.73%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piech Tony C | $530,000 | Attorney | |
| Tate Thomas Patrick | -- | None Available | |
| Unabia Crispina | $550,000 | Premier Title | |
| Marquardt Barton J | -- | Premier Title | |
| Marquardt Barton J | $750,000 | -- | |
| Lis Joseph W | $681,500 | Intercounty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Piech Tony C | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Unabia Crispina | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marquardt Barton J | $23,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marquardt Barton J | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lis Joseph W | $488,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,210 | $78,000 | $13,046 | $64,954 |
| 2024 | $16,210 | $78,000 | $13,046 | $64,954 |
| 2023 | $16,885 | $78,000 | $13,046 | $64,954 |
| 2022 | $16,885 | $69,550 | $11,480 | $58,070 |
| 2021 | $16,368 | $69,549 | $11,480 | $58,069 |
| 2020 | $16,540 | $69,549 | $11,480 | $58,069 |
| 2019 | $15,226 | $65,827 | $11,480 | $54,347 |
| 2018 | $14,193 | $65,827 | $11,480 | $54,347 |
| 2017 | $15,710 | $73,479 | $11,480 | $61,999 |
| 2016 | $12,847 | $56,912 | $9,392 | $47,520 |
| 2015 | $13,009 | $56,912 | $9,392 | $47,520 |
| 2014 | $13,147 | $56,912 | $9,392 | $47,520 |
| 2013 | $14,534 | $66,565 | $9,392 | $57,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map