22 S Beech Ave Henrico, VA 23075
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $263,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 S Beech Ave, Henrico, VA 23075 and is currently estimated at $245,611, approximately $250 per square foot. 22 S Beech Ave is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Highland Springs Elementary School, Fairfield Middle School, and Highland Springs High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,930 | $200,200 | $32,500 | $167,700 |
| 2024 | $1,861 | $190,200 | $28,500 | $161,700 |
| 2023 | $1,636 | $190,200 | $28,500 | $161,700 |
| 2022 | $1,371 | $159,400 | $28,500 | $130,900 |
| 2021 | $1,250 | $127,800 | $20,500 | $107,300 |
| 2020 | $1,125 | $127,800 | $20,500 | $107,300 |
| 2019 | $1,036 | $117,700 | $18,000 | $99,700 |
| 2018 | $979 | $111,300 | $18,000 | $93,300 |
| 2017 | $885 | $100,600 | $18,000 | $82,600 |
| 2016 | $819 | $93,100 | $18,000 | $75,100 |
| 2015 | $797 | $90,600 | $22,000 | $68,600 |
| 2014 | $797 | $90,600 | $22,000 | $68,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map