22 S Donlee Dr Saint George, UT 84770
Estimated Value: $568,000 - $591,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 S Donlee Dr, Saint George, UT 84770 and is currently estimated at $581,813, approximately $289 per square foot. 22 S Donlee Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Heritage School, Dixie Middle School, and Tonaquint Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
Sold by
Carlson Wayne D
Bought by
Carlson Wayne D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$442,500
Outstanding Balance
$403,519
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,294
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2014
Sold by
Jensen Tony D
Bought by
Carlson Wayne D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Wayne D | -- | Vanguard Title Ins Agcy Llc | |
| Carlson Wayne D | -- | Southern Utah Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlson Wayne D | $442,500 | |
| Closed | Carlson Wayne D | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,968 | $291,885 | $85,415 | $206,470 |
| 2023 | $1,944 | $290,455 | $79,090 | $211,365 |
| 2022 | $2,201 | $309,320 | $60,115 | $249,205 |
| 2021 | $2,007 | $420,500 | $105,000 | $315,500 |
| 2020 | $1,836 | $362,300 | $90,000 | $272,300 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $314,200 | $70,000 | $244,200 |
| 2018 | $1,466 | $145,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,415 | $136,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,485 | $132,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,486 | $127,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,454 | $125,510 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map