22 S Parrish Dr Buffalo, NY 14228
North Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,000 - $524,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 S Parrish Dr, Buffalo, NY 14228 and is currently estimated at $489,138, approximately $245 per square foot. 22 S Parrish Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Heim Elementary School, Heim Middle School, and Williamsville North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,319 | $405,000 | $66,000 | $339,000 |
| 2024 | $8,319 | $405,000 | $66,000 | $339,000 |
| 2023 | $8,014 | $250,000 | $56,000 | $194,000 |
| 2022 | $7,811 | $250,000 | $56,000 | $194,000 |
| 2021 | $7,657 | $250,000 | $56,000 | $194,000 |
| 2020 | $7,008 | $250,000 | $56,000 | $194,000 |
| 2019 | $6,856 | $250,000 | $56,000 | $194,000 |
| 2018 | $6,105 | $250,000 | $56,000 | $194,000 |
| 2017 | $2,915 | $250,000 | $56,000 | $194,000 |
| 2016 | $6,925 | $231,500 | $49,000 | $182,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $231,500 | $49,000 | $182,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $231,500 | $49,000 | $182,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map