22 S Potomac St Baltimore, MD 21224
Patterson Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,590 - $270,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,219
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 S Potomac St, Baltimore, MD 21224 and is currently estimated at $234,795, approximately $192 per square foot. 22 S Potomac St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Highlandtown Elementary/Middle School No. 215, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,746 | $181,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,746 | $173,133 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,647 | $164,900 | $80,000 | $84,900 |
| 2022 | $3,605 | $162,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,789 | $160,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,516 | $158,400 | $80,000 | $78,400 |
| 2019 | $3,416 | $154,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,375 | $151,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,338 | $147,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,569 | $142,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,569 | $136,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,569 | $131,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map