22 S Spring Ave La Grange, IL 60525
About This Home
Beautiful 2 bedroom 1 bathroom rental unit in the perfect location, steps away from the Stone Ave train station and minutes from downtown La Grange. First floor rental unit is completely renovated and features a stunning kitchen, complete with brand new appliances, two foot peninsula, washer/dryer, and a beautiful walk out front porch. Located in the historical district, the apartment boosts incredible character and includes original features such as its hardwood floors, timeless fireplace and high ceilings. One off street parking parking space is included. Owner pays for water and gas. Tenant pays for electric. Security deposit and 1st months rent due at signing. No smoking allowed. No pets allowed. ***Owner is a licensed real estate broker.
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/18/2025 01/18/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,661 | $55,070 | $7,800 | $47,270 |
| 2024 | $13,661 | $55,070 | $7,800 | $47,270 |
| 2023 | $11,738 | $55,070 | $7,800 | $47,270 |
| 2022 | $11,738 | $39,976 | $5,850 | $34,126 |
| 2021 | $11,275 | $39,975 | $5,850 | $34,125 |
| 2020 | $11,035 | $39,975 | $5,850 | $34,125 |
| 2019 | $12,366 | $44,824 | $5,362 | $39,462 |
| 2018 | $13,823 | $51,077 | $5,362 | $45,715 |
| 2017 | $13,457 | $51,077 | $5,362 | $45,715 |
| 2016 | $17,648 | $60,316 | $4,712 | $55,604 |
| 2015 | $16,498 | $60,316 | $4,712 | $55,604 |
| 2014 | $16,237 | $60,316 | $4,712 | $55,604 |
| 2013 | $15,907 | $60,212 | $4,712 | $55,500 |
Map
- 101 S Spring Ave
- 407 W Hillgrove Ave
- 112 S Waiola Ave
- 123 S Kensington Ave
- 24 N Kensington Ave
- 33 S Madison Ave Unit 1B
- 65 E Harris Ave Unit 2A
- 46 6th Ave Unit GJ
- 28 6th Ave Unit 1D
- 81 6th Ave Unit 202
- 42 7th Ave
- 61 7th Ave
- 413 S Kensington Ave
- 141 N La Grange Rd Unit 903
- 141 N La Grange Rd Unit 306
- 141 N La Grange Rd Unit 806
- 141 N La Grange Rd Unit 801
- 141 N La Grange Rd Unit 504
- 212 E Elm Ave
- 67 Bluff Ave
- 22 S Spring Ave Unit 3
- 22 S Spring Ave Unit 1
- 18 S Spring Ave Unit 5
- 18 S Spring Ave
- 18 S Spring Ave Unit 1
- 18 S Spring Ave Unit 3
- 30 S Spring Ave Unit 103
- 30 S Spring Ave Unit 206
- 30 S Spring Ave Unit 204
- 30 S Spring Ave Unit 302
- 30 S Spring Ave Unit 305
- 30 S Spring Ave Unit 104
- 30 S Spring Ave Unit 303
- 30 S Spring Ave Unit 202
- 30 S Spring Ave Unit 201
- 30 S Spring Ave Unit 101
- 30 S Spring Ave Unit 205
- 30 S Spring Ave Unit 102
- 30 S Spring Ave Unit 306
Ask me questions while you tour the home.