22 Sagamore Ave Suffern, NY 10901
Estimated Value: $769,000 - $792,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Sagamore Ave, Suffern, NY 10901 and is currently estimated at $780,863, approximately $670 per square foot. 22 Sagamore Ave is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Suffern Middle School, Suffern High School, and Yeshiva Chofetz Chaim School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,994 | $49,800 | $17,300 | $32,500 |
| 2023 | $15,994 | $49,800 | $17,300 | $32,500 |
| 2022 | $16,986 | $49,800 | $17,300 | $32,500 |
| 2021 | $16,986 | $49,800 | $17,300 | $32,500 |
| 2020 | $9,780 | $49,800 | $17,300 | $32,500 |
| 2019 | $8,999 | $49,800 | $17,300 | $32,500 |
| 2018 | $8,999 | $49,800 | $17,300 | $32,500 |
| 2017 | $8,941 | $49,800 | $17,300 | $32,500 |
| 2016 | $8,175 | $49,800 | $17,300 | $32,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,800 | $17,300 | $32,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,700 | $17,300 | $37,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map