D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Dee Cyr
Park Square Realty
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $292,000
Cute ranch in a convenient location. Brick & vinyl combination for carefree maintenance. Good sized rooms with hardwoods in the living room, eat in kitchen, 2 1st floor bedrooms and 2 extra rooms in the basement. New roof shingles in 2012 (APO), 2 sheds and a security system. This home has a small covered porch in the back that overlooks a great fenced in yard with lovely gardens. Economical gas heat. Book your appt today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dee Cyr
Park Square Realty License #452502241 Listed on: 10/22/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Maria Rosario
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1957
Lot Details
4,792 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenzo Aileen | $84,500 | -- | |
| Hannigan Elizabeth | $74,000 | -- | |
| Bartolo Lori A | $65,900 | -- | |
| Stewart Douglas A | $39,500 | -- | |
| Springfield Inst Svgs | $40,230 | -- | |
| Laventure Michelle I | $46,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lorenzo Aileen | $82,968 | |
| Previous Owner | Laventure Michelle I | $59,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Laventure Michelle I | $65,866 | |
| Previous Owner | Laventure Michelle I | $39,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/21/2014 03/21/14 | Sold | $84,500 | -0.5% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2014 02/10/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/27/2014 01/27/14 | Price Changed | $84,900 | -5.6% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2014 01/24/14 | For Sale | $89,900 | 0.0% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 01/03/2014 01/03/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/18/2013 11/18/13 | Price Changed | $89,900 | -2.3% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2013 10/22/13 | For Sale | $92,000 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,197 | $203,900 | $37,200 | $166,700 |
| 2024 | $3,074 | $191,400 | $37,200 | $154,200 |
| 2023 | $3,081 | $180,700 | $34,700 | $146,000 |
| 2022 | $2,825 | $150,100 | $32,400 | $117,700 |
| 2021 | $2,414 | $127,700 | $29,500 | $98,200 |
| 2020 | $2,183 | $111,800 | $29,500 | $82,300 |
| 2019 | $1,937 | $98,400 | $30,500 | $67,900 |
| 2018 | $1,944 | $98,800 | $30,500 | $68,300 |
| 2017 | $1,864 | $94,800 | $27,600 | $67,200 |
| 2016 | $1,787 | $90,900 | $27,600 | $63,300 |
| 2015 | $1,904 | $96,800 | $27,600 | $69,200 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Dee Cyr
Park Square Realty
M
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Maria Rosario
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71599663
APN: SPRI-010580-000000-000005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.