E
Seller's Agent in 2019
Elizabeth Ware
RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS
Estimated Value: $102,201 - $202,000
Both units have 1.5 baths, gas circulators for heat, laundry hook ups, wood floors. Metal Roof.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Elizabeth Ware
RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS Listed on: 06/08/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Abby Manasco
HAUSER REALTY GROUP
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Norbrassia Rontate | $22,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Norbrassia Rontate | $17,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/25/2019 01/25/19 | Sold | $22,000 | -57.7% | $11 / Sq Ft |
| 12/26/2018 12/26/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/12/2018 06/12/18 | For Sale | $52,000 | -- | $25 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $402 | $48,400 | $5,600 | $42,800 |
| 2024 | $402 | $48,400 | $5,600 | $42,800 |
| 2023 | $274 | $32,600 | $5,600 | $27,000 |
| 2022 | $274 | $32,600 | $5,600 | $27,000 |
| 2021 | $265 | $31,600 | $5,600 | $26,000 |
| 2020 | $265 | $31,600 | $5,600 | $26,000 |
| 2019 | $261 | $31,100 | $5,600 | $25,500 |
| 2018 | $249 | $31,100 | $5,600 | $25,500 |
| 2017 | $250 | $31,200 | $5,600 | $25,600 |
| 2016 | $228 | $31,200 | $5,600 | $25,600 |
| 2015 | $234 | $32,000 | $5,600 | $26,400 |
| 2014 | $234 | $32,000 | $5,600 | $26,400 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2019
Elizabeth Ware
RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS
A
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Abby Manasco
HAUSER REALTY GROUP
Source: Dan River Region Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 58134
APN: 56581
Ask me questions while you tour the home.