22 Sheep Pasture Rd Madison, CT 06443
Estimated Value: $641,634 - $920,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,181
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Sheep Pasture Rd, Madison, CT 06443 and is currently estimated at $771,409, approximately $353 per square foot. 22 Sheep Pasture Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Walter C. Polson Upper Middle School, Daniel Hand High School, and The Country School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2007
Bought by
Phillips Daniel F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1994
Sold by
Lawton Glenn and Lawton Susan
Bought by
Phillips Daniel F and Phillips Sheryl A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Daniel F | -- | -- | |
| Phillips Daniel F | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Daniel F | $312,750 | |
| Closed | Phillips Daniel F | $329,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,279 | $369,100 | $122,200 | $246,900 |
| 2024 | $8,120 | $369,100 | $122,200 | $246,900 |
| 2023 | $7,798 | $260,200 | $93,900 | $166,300 |
| 2022 | $7,652 | $260,200 | $93,900 | $166,300 |
| 2021 | $7,507 | $260,200 | $93,900 | $166,300 |
| 2020 | $7,377 | $260,200 | $93,900 | $166,300 |
| 2019 | $7,377 | $260,200 | $93,900 | $166,300 |
| 2018 | $7,341 | $261,800 | $95,200 | $166,600 |
| 2017 | $7,147 | $261,800 | $95,200 | $166,600 |
| 2016 | $6,935 | $261,800 | $95,200 | $166,600 |
| 2015 | $6,744 | $261,800 | $95,200 | $166,600 |
| 2014 | $8,002 | $317,900 | $135,400 | $182,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map