A
Seller's Agent in 2016
Alice MacKenzie
Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate
(207) 649-4276
27 in this area
91 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $247,444 - $285,000
Lovely, well kept home on a quiet side street. Gleaming hardwood floors throughout. Many updates including an on-demand propane water heater, new kitchen floor and freshly painted rooms. Large back deck wraps around the 24' above ground pool. There are 2 storage sheds, a patio, fire pit and a covered patio all inside the fenced-in back yard. Perfect for barbeques and entertaining! Move right in! Some furnishings are available for purchase.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate Listed on: 05/24/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Melody Main
Brookewood Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sotiriou Eve | -- | -- | |
| Desjardins Nicole L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Desjardins Nicole L | $138,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2016 09/12/16 | Sold | $138,000 | -6.8% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2016 08/11/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/24/2016 05/24/16 | For Sale | $148,000 | +7.2% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2013 03/11/13 | Sold | $138,000 | -1.4% | $96 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/24/2013 01/24/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/18/2013 01/18/13 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,864 | $227,300 | $28,800 | $198,500 |
| 2024 | $3,896 | $194,800 | $22,200 | $172,600 |
| 2023 | $3,877 | $194,800 | $22,200 | $172,600 |
| 2022 | $3,136 | $121,300 | $16,700 | $104,600 |
| 2021 | $3,093 | $121,300 | $16,700 | $104,600 |
| 2020 | $3,125 | $121,300 | $16,700 | $104,600 |
| 2019 | $3,125 | $121,300 | $16,700 | $104,600 |
| 2018 | $3,065 | $121,300 | $16,700 | $104,600 |
| 2017 | $2,830 | $121,300 | $16,700 | $104,600 |
| 2016 | $2,766 | $121,300 | $16,700 | $104,600 |
| 2015 | $2,163 | $77,800 | $18,300 | $59,500 |
| 2014 | $2,132 | $77,800 | $18,300 | $59,500 |
| 2013 | $2,132 | $77,800 | $18,300 | $59,500 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2016
Alice MacKenzie
Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate
(207) 649-4276
27 in this area
91 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Melody Main
Brookewood Realty
B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Betty Mills
Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate
L
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Lisa McKenzie
McGuan Appraisal Services
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1265794
APN: WAVL-000038-000000-000190
Ask me questions while you tour the home.