Estimated Value: $586,000 - $702,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Skylark Ln, York, ME 03909 and is currently estimated at $649,254, approximately $693 per square foot. 22 Skylark Ln is a home with nearby schools including Coastal Ridge Elementary School, Village Elementary School, and York Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Sold by
Vermette Elaine
Bought by
Gary D Vermette and Gary Vermette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary D Vermette | -- | -- | |
| Gary D Vermette T D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,199 | $509,000 | $275,800 | $233,200 |
| 2024 | $3,695 | $439,900 | $252,800 | $187,100 |
| 2023 | $3,402 | $402,600 | $215,500 | $187,100 |
| 2022 | $3,436 | $401,900 | $215,500 | $186,400 |
| 2021 | $3,018 | $297,500 | $137,900 | $159,600 |
| 2020 | $4,009 | $256,700 | $131,000 | $125,700 |
| 2019 | $2,843 | $255,000 | $130,500 | $124,500 |
| 2018 | $1,271 | $225,800 | $106,500 | $119,300 |
| 2017 | $2,350 | $223,400 | $106,500 | $116,900 |
| 2016 | $2,417 | $216,800 | $98,300 | $118,500 |
| 2015 | $2,372 | $215,600 | $98,300 | $117,300 |
| 2014 | $2,307 | $215,600 | $98,300 | $117,300 |
| 2013 | $2,249 | $215,600 | $98,300 | $117,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map