$245,000

Estimated payment $1,595/month

Total Views 606
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,220 Sq Ft
$201 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Patio
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Refrigerated and Evaporative Cooling System
  • Security Service

About This Home

Priced to SELL! Excellent floor plan. Excellent price per square foot. Excellent, central Reno location. Assesor's records show 2 bedrooms, but one bedroom was converted to 2 for a total of 3 bedrooms. This Townhome is worthy of updates. Excellent investor or first time buyer property.

Listing Agent

Jan Mackenzie

RE/MAX Professionals-Reno License #BS.144886 Listed on: 05/08/2026

RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $566

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 44 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls

HOA Fees

  • $240 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,220 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Home Security

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Utilities

  • Refrigerated and Evaporative Cooling System
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Internet Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 025-220-22

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include security, common area - maintenance
  • Terra West Association, Phone Number (775) 853-9777
  • Reno Community
  • Smithridge Park Townhouses 1 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Security

  • Security Service
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$566

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

44 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$240 per month

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1965
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.001
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Has Spa?: No
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: Security, Parking
  • Association Fees: 240.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Inclusions: Security, Common Area - Maintenance
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 1934-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-345-3070
  • Special Conditions: None
  • Subdivision Name: Smithridge Park Townhouses 1
  • Directions: Peckham
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Living Area: 1220.0
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Association Details Management Company Name5: Terra West
  • Association Details Management Company Phone5: 775-853-9777
  • Building New Construction Y N3: No
  • Tax Legal Community Name5: Reno
  • Miscellaneous Zoning Info Historical District Y N: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Range
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Metal Frames
  • Interior Accessory Dwelling Unit Y N2: No
  • Sprinklers: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Metal Frames

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Stories: 2
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Lot Pool Private Y N: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Uncovered

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Has Carport?: Yes
  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage, Internet Available, Water Meter Installed
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet
  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooling, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooling, Wall/Window Unit(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: Smithridge Park Townhouses 1

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Pine

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 025-220-22
  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43.56
  • Zoning: MF30

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 566.07

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $566 $39,352 $24,780 $14,572
2024 $362 $38,527 $24,045 $14,482
2023 $352 $35,854 $23,380 $12,474
2022 $351 $28,894 $18,375 $10,519
2021 $345 $23,194 $12,915 $10,279
2020 $330 $23,032 $12,880 $10,152
2019 $320 $20,932 $11,235 $9,697
2018 $312 $16,651 $7,350 $9,301
2017 $303 $16,119 $7,035 $9,084
2016 $294 $14,624 $5,460 $9,164
2015 $296 $13,243 $4,095 $9,148
2014 $284 $12,572 $3,815 $8,757
2013 -- $11,034 $2,520 $8,514
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $245,000 -- $201 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Executors Deed $112,500 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 260005782

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 025-220-22

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.