Seller's Agent in 2020
Gene Curtis
REMAX Aligned
(309) 255-0227
155 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $215,666
ONE OF THE LAST FEW LAKEFRONT BUILDING LOTS AVAILABLE.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cory Dean Yokel And Desiree Michele Yokel Joi | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yokel Cory Dean | $61,000 | None Available | |
| Leon John F | $47,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/20/2020 07/20/20 | Sold | $61,000 | +1.7% | -- | |
| 06/24/2020 06/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/21/2020 02/21/20 | For Sale | $60,000 | +27.7% | -- | |
| 04/18/2018 04/18/18 | Sold | $47,000 | -14.5% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/14/2018 03/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/31/2016 08/31/16 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,339 | $68,020 | $12,190 | $55,830 |
| 2023 | $5,339 | $64,330 | $11,530 | $52,800 |
| 2022 | $875 | $10,720 | $10,720 | $0 |
| 2021 | $847 | $10,400 | $10,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $884 | $10,400 | $10,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $862 | $10,190 | $10,190 | $0 |
| 2018 | $866 | $10,260 | $10,260 | $0 |
| 2017 | $851 | $10,060 | $10,060 | $0 |
| 2016 | $830 | $9,830 | $9,830 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,460 | $9,460 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,330 | $9,330 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,550 | $9,550 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Gene Curtis
REMAX Aligned
(309) 255-0227
155 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: RMAPA1213090
APN: 01-100-022-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.