22 Spring Rd Schenectady, NY 12302
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $348,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,609
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Spring Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302 and is currently estimated at $332,667, approximately $206 per square foot. 22 Spring Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Scotia Glenville Senior High School, Mekeel Christian Academy, and Oak Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2011
Sold by
Bak David J
Bought by
Brower Nicole M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Outstanding Balance
$107,175
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,492
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brower Nicole M | $165,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brower Nicole M | $156,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,795 | $147,400 | $35,700 | $111,700 |
| 2024 | $5,795 | $147,400 | $35,700 | $111,700 |
| 2023 | $53 | $147,400 | $35,700 | $111,700 |
| 2022 | $5,636 | $147,400 | $35,700 | $111,700 |
| 2021 | $5,572 | $147,400 | $35,700 | $111,700 |
| 2020 | $5,086 | $147,400 | $35,700 | $111,700 |
| 2019 | $2,095 | $147,400 | $35,700 | $111,700 |
| 2018 | $4,858 | $147,400 | $35,700 | $111,700 |
| 2017 | $4,651 | $147,400 | $35,700 | $111,700 |
| 2016 | $4,656 | $147,400 | $35,700 | $111,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $147,400 | $35,700 | $111,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,400 | $35,700 | $111,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map