22 Spring St Ellenville, NY 12428
Estimated Value: $213,493 - $255,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Spring St, Ellenville, NY 12428 and is currently estimated at $231,873, approximately $214 per square foot. 22 Spring St is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Ellenville Elementary School, Ellenville Middle School, and Ellenville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Padua Margarita and Padua Benjamin
Bought by
Padua Margarita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1995
Sold by
Ball Patricia
Bought by
Padua Benjamin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padua Margarita | -- | -- | |
| Padua Benjamin | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,750 | $87,900 | $13,800 | $74,100 |
| 2024 | $6,826 | $87,900 | $13,800 | $74,100 |
| 2023 | $4,474 | $87,900 | $13,800 | $74,100 |
| 2022 | $4,392 | $87,900 | $13,800 | $74,100 |
| 2021 | $3,986 | $87,900 | $13,800 | $74,100 |
| 2020 | $1,878 | $87,900 | $13,800 | $74,100 |
| 2019 | $1,975 | $87,900 | $13,800 | $74,100 |
| 2018 | $1,522 | $87,900 | $13,800 | $74,100 |
| 2017 | $2,165 | $87,900 | $13,800 | $74,100 |
| 2016 | $2,006 | $87,900 | $13,800 | $74,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,900 | $13,800 | $74,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,250 | $300 | $950 |
Source: Public Records
Map