22 Springhaven Rd Wheeling, WV 26003
Woodsdale-Edgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,000 - $256,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,290
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Springhaven Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $242,651, approximately $73 per square foot. 22 Springhaven Rd is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, St. Michael Parish School, and Wheeling Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
Mccroskey Robin L
Bought by
Harper Aaron M and Harper Elaine C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Elizabeth A and Johnson David O
Bought by
Sparachane Robin L and Mccroskey Charles J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Aaron M | $184,000 | None Available | |
| Sparachane Robin L | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,515 | $101,640 | $22,800 | $78,840 |
| 2024 | $1,515 | $98,100 | $22,800 | $75,300 |
| 2023 | $1,453 | $98,100 | $22,800 | $75,300 |
| 2022 | $1,468 | $98,100 | $22,800 | $75,300 |
| 2021 | $1,931 | $64,500 | $22,800 | $41,700 |
| 2020 | $1,927 | $64,500 | $22,800 | $41,700 |
| 2019 | $956 | $63,300 | $22,260 | $41,040 |
| 2018 | $883 | $62,280 | $22,260 | $40,020 |
| 2017 | $864 | $59,760 | $21,180 | $38,580 |
| 2016 | $829 | $57,480 | $20,880 | $36,600 |
| 2015 | $772 | $55,200 | $19,020 | $36,180 |
| 2014 | $772 | $53,460 | $17,880 | $35,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map