22 Springvale Rd Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $787,000 - $965,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Springvale Rd, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $901,478, approximately $597 per square foot. 22 Springvale Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Alice M. Barrows Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2011
Sold by
Keith James C
Bought by
Formica Scott W and Formica Sally W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,600
Outstanding Balance
$208,933
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$692,545
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Keith Joann A
Bought by
Keith James C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,600
Outstanding Balance
$208,933
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$692,545
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1998
Sold by
Micciche Michael F and Micciche Patricia K
Bought by
Keith James C and Keith Joann A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1989
Sold by
Lopez Carol C
Bought by
Micciche Michael F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Formica Scott W | $382,000 | -- | |
| Keith James C | -- | -- | |
| Keith James C | $270,000 | -- | |
| Micciche Michael F | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Formica Scott W | $305,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Micciche Michael F | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Micciche Michael F | $242,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,300 | $816,500 | $474,400 | $342,100 |
| 2024 | $9,194 | $784,500 | $455,700 | $328,800 |
| 2023 | $8,912 | $707,900 | $410,900 | $297,000 |
| 2022 | $8,583 | $643,900 | $373,500 | $270,400 |
| 2021 | $8,352 | $604,800 | $357,900 | $246,900 |
| 2020 | $8,031 | $575,700 | $340,600 | $235,100 |
| 2019 | $7,805 | $548,500 | $324,400 | $224,100 |
| 2018 | $7,179 | $517,600 | $306,000 | $211,600 |
| 2017 | $6,852 | $488,400 | $288,600 | $199,800 |
| 2016 | $6,632 | $457,400 | $260,700 | $196,700 |
| 2015 | $6,405 | $435,700 | $248,200 | $187,500 |
| 2014 | $5,979 | $405,600 | $230,900 | $174,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map