22 Starviolet St Spring, TX 77380
Grogan's Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,856 - $794,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,097
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Starviolet St, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $667,214, approximately $215 per square foot. 22 Starviolet St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Tustison Gary V and Tustison Lois A
Bought by
Fredrick Vincent
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,547
Outstanding Balance
$59,721
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$607,493
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fredrick Vincent | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fredrick Vincent | $138,547 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,053 | $385,952 | $80,000 | $305,952 |
| 2024 | $4,942 | $377,000 | $80,000 | $297,000 |
| 2023 | $4,942 | $369,360 | $80,000 | $317,000 |
| 2022 | $6,310 | $335,780 | $80,000 | $313,550 |
| 2021 | $6,129 | $305,250 | $19,240 | $286,010 |
| 2020 | $6,310 | $300,000 | $19,240 | $280,760 |
| 2019 | $5,834 | $268,000 | $19,240 | $248,760 |
| 2018 | $5,206 | $267,960 | $19,240 | $248,720 |
| 2017 | $5,911 | $267,960 | $19,240 | $248,720 |
| 2016 | $5,931 | $268,860 | $19,240 | $272,280 |
| 2015 | $5,567 | $244,420 | $19,240 | $225,180 |
| 2014 | $5,567 | $257,070 | $19,240 | $249,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map