Estimated Value: $617,612 - $786,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,655
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Stirling Ln, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $717,403, approximately $433 per square foot. 22 Stirling Ln is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Randall Carter School, George Washington Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Lenno Rita
Bought by
Lembryk Stanley T and Lembryk Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2002
Sold by
Conforth Vincent
Bought by
Lennon Rita and Lennon Marianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lembryk Stanley T | $380,000 | -- | |
| Lennon Rita | $337,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lembryk Stanley T | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lennon Rita | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,373 | $224,900 | $121,700 | $103,200 |
| 2024 | $12,860 | $224,900 | $121,700 | $103,200 |
| 2022 | $12,716 | $224,900 | $121,700 | $103,200 |
| 2021 | $12,702 | $224,900 | $121,700 | $103,200 |
| 2020 | $12,646 | $224,900 | $121,700 | $103,200 |
| 2019 | $12,401 | $224,900 | $121,700 | $103,200 |
| 2018 | $12,291 | $224,900 | $121,700 | $103,200 |
| 2017 | $12,178 | $224,900 | $121,700 | $103,200 |
| 2016 | $12,007 | $224,900 | $121,700 | $103,200 |
| 2015 | $11,863 | $224,900 | $121,700 | $103,200 |
| 2014 | $11,528 | $224,900 | $121,700 | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map