22 Strawbridge Ave Haddon Township, NJ 08108
Estimated Value: $622,756 - $716,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,240
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Strawbridge Ave, Haddon Township, NJ 08108 and is currently estimated at $656,189, approximately $292 per square foot. 22 Strawbridge Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including William G. Rohrer Middle School, Haddon Township High School, and Good Shepherd Regional School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,450 | $586,300 | $167,400 | $418,900 |
| 2024 | $10,733 | $265,600 | $81,500 | $184,100 |
| 2023 | $10,733 | $265,600 | $81,500 | $184,100 |
| 2022 | $10,536 | $265,600 | $81,500 | $184,100 |
| 2021 | $10,616 | $265,600 | $81,500 | $184,100 |
| 2020 | $10,497 | $265,600 | $81,500 | $184,100 |
| 2019 | $10,117 | $265,600 | $81,500 | $184,100 |
| 2018 | $10,053 | $265,600 | $81,500 | $184,100 |
| 2017 | $9,880 | $265,600 | $81,500 | $184,100 |
| 2016 | $9,694 | $265,600 | $81,500 | $184,100 |
| 2015 | $9,378 | $265,600 | $81,500 | $184,100 |
| 2014 | $9,216 | $265,600 | $81,500 | $184,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map