22 Sunset Dr Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $2,513,000 - $4,008,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,237
Sq Ft
$734/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Sunset Dr, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $3,108,658, approximately $733 per square foot. 22 Sunset Dr is a home with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2012
Sold by
Dp 22 Sunset Llc
Bought by
Supran Bryan A and Supran Stacey E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Kreuzer James H and Kreuzer Leslie W
Bought by
Dp 22 Sunset Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,112,825
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Supran Bryan A | $1,225,000 | -- | |
| Dp 22 Sunset Llc | $1,125,000 | Fieldstone Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dp 22 Sunset Llc | $2,112,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $48,979 | $1,124,400 | $226,600 | $897,800 |
| 2024 | $48,653 | $1,124,400 | $226,600 | $897,800 |
| 2023 | $48,653 | $1,124,400 | $226,600 | $897,800 |
| 2022 | $48,158 | $1,124,400 | $226,600 | $897,800 |
| 2021 | $48,540 | $1,124,400 | $226,600 | $897,800 |
| 2020 | $49,024 | $1,124,400 | $226,600 | $897,800 |
| 2019 | $49,080 | $1,124,400 | $226,600 | $897,800 |
| 2018 | $48,765 | $1,124,400 | $226,600 | $897,800 |
| 2017 | $49,080 | $1,124,400 | $226,600 | $897,800 |
| 2016 | $48,360 | $1,124,400 | $226,600 | $897,800 |
| 2015 | $47,416 | $1,124,400 | $226,600 | $897,800 |
| 2014 | $46,190 | $1,124,400 | $226,600 | $897,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map