Estimated Value: $333,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Sunset Trail, Avon, CT 06001 and is currently estimated at $365,742, approximately $282 per square foot. 22 Sunset Trail is a home with nearby schools including Roaring Brook School, Thompson Brook School, and Avon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,995 | $162,450 | $70,840 | $91,610 |
| 2024 | $4,818 | $162,450 | $70,840 | $91,610 |
| 2023 | $4,559 | $128,820 | $56,840 | $71,980 |
| 2022 | $4,458 | $128,820 | $56,840 | $71,980 |
| 2021 | $4,407 | $128,820 | $56,840 | $71,980 |
| 2020 | $4,238 | $128,820 | $56,840 | $71,980 |
| 2019 | $4,238 | $128,820 | $56,840 | $71,980 |
| 2018 | $3,932 | $125,410 | $56,840 | $68,570 |
| 2017 | $3,836 | $125,410 | $56,840 | $68,570 |
| 2016 | $3,702 | $125,410 | $56,840 | $68,570 |
| 2015 | $3,564 | $123,760 | $56,840 | $66,920 |
| 2014 | $3,505 | $123,760 | $56,840 | $66,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map