22 Surfcrest St Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Estimated Value: $628,000 - $775,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,805
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Surfcrest St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $690,353, approximately $382 per square foot. 22 Surfcrest St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2023
Sold by
Tilley Deborah Kay
Bought by
Tilley Deborah Kay and Tilley Christopher Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tilley Deborah Kay | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $535 | $278,202 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $335 | $270,888 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $335 | $263,254 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $335 | $255,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $335 | $248,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $315 | $240,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $178 | $237,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $74 | $232,247 | $0 | $0 |