22 Sutherland Dr Schenectady, NY 12302
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $429,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,067
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Sutherland Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302 and is currently estimated at $394,035, approximately $190 per square foot. 22 Sutherland Dr is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Burnt Hills Ballston Lake Senior High School and Oak Hill School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,177 | $234,600 | $27,800 | $206,800 |
| 2024 | $3,177 | $234,600 | $27,800 | $206,800 |
| 2023 | $31 | $234,600 | $27,800 | $206,800 |
| 2022 | $8,350 | $234,600 | $27,800 | $206,800 |
| 2021 | $8,138 | $234,600 | $27,800 | $206,800 |
| 2020 | $8,280 | $234,600 | $27,800 | $206,800 |
| 2019 | $3,163 | $234,600 | $27,800 | $206,800 |
| 2018 | $3,163 | $234,600 | $27,800 | $206,800 |
| 2017 | $7,785 | $234,600 | $27,800 | $206,800 |
| 2016 | $3,109 | $234,600 | $27,800 | $206,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $234,600 | $27,800 | $206,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $234,600 | $27,800 | $206,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map