22 Thicket Ln Lancaster, PA 17602
Fertility NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,928 - $735,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,518
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Thicket Ln, Lancaster, PA 17602 and is currently estimated at $643,732, approximately $255 per square foot. 22 Thicket Ln is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Lampeter Elementary School, Hans Herr Elementary School, and Martin Meylin Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,102 | $366,200 | $88,600 | $277,600 |
| 2024 | $8,102 | $366,200 | $88,600 | $277,600 |
| 2023 | $7,924 | $366,200 | $88,600 | $277,600 |
| 2022 | $7,518 | $352,800 | $88,600 | $264,200 |
| 2021 | $7,341 | $352,800 | $88,600 | $264,200 |
| 2020 | $7,341 | $352,800 | $88,600 | $264,200 |
| 2019 | $7,241 | $352,800 | $88,600 | $264,200 |
| 2018 | $5,765 | $352,800 | $88,600 | $264,200 |
| 2017 | $6,580 | $261,300 | $50,400 | $210,900 |
| 2016 | $6,580 | $261,300 | $50,400 | $210,900 |
| 2015 | $1,290 | $261,300 | $50,400 | $210,900 |
| 2014 | $6,046 | $313,800 | $50,400 | $263,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map