Karen Ott
Mountain Valley Realty - Coudersport
(814) 655-3130
152 Total Sales
1 in Mansfield
$148,000 Price
This home is located at 22 Third St (Portion Of), Mansfield, PA 16933. 22 Third St (Portion Of) is a home located in Tioga County with nearby schools including Warren L. Miller Elementary School, North Penn-Mansfield Jr./Sr. High School, and New Covenant Academy.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Karen Ott
Mountain Valley Realty - Coudersport
(814) 655-3130
152 Total Sales
1 in Mansfield
$148,000 Price
Victoria Murphy
Mountain Valley Realty, Inc.
(570) 948-9259
107 Total Sales
4 in Mansfield
$145K - $170K Price Range
Melinda Gray
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty- Williamsport
(863) 532-4810
72 Total Sales
2 in Mansfield
$185K - $265K Price Range
SH
Steven Hojer
KENARRI Real Estate Division
(272) 236-2591
25 Total Sales
1 in Mansfield
$177,000 Price
Kim Case
Howard Hanna Professionals-Wellsboro
(570) 605-4209
157 Total Sales
21 in Mansfield
$40K - $275K Price Range
Scott Faust
Cowanesque Lake Realty LLC
(570) 605-4854
84 Total Sales
18 in Mansfield
$60K - $300K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $170,000 | Six West Settlements | ||
| Stefanowicz Jason | $142,500 | None Available | |
| Penn Oak Property Management Llc | $135,000 | None Available |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $119,000 | ||
| Previous Owner | Stefanowicz Jason | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doty Katherine W | $459,940 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,195 | $168,330 | $37,500 | $130,830 |
| 2025 | $3,168 | $168,330 | $37,500 | $130,830 |
| 2024 | $4,483 | $168,330 | $37,500 | $130,830 |
| 2023 | $3,195 | $96,000 | $20,400 | $75,600 |
| 2022 | $3,162 | $96,000 | $20,400 | $75,600 |
| 2021 | $3,128 | $96,000 | $20,400 | $75,600 |
| 2020 | $3,111 | $96,000 | $20,400 | $75,600 |
| 2019 | $3,098 | $96,000 | $20,400 | $75,600 |
| 2018 | $3,049 | $96,000 | $20,400 | $75,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $96,000 | $20,400 | $75,600 |
| 2016 | $2,929 | $96,000 | $20,400 | $75,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,000 | $20,400 | $75,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,000 | $20,400 | $75,600 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.