22 Timberwolf Dr Cumberland, RI 02864
Monastery Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,703 - $622,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Timberwolf Dr, Cumberland, RI 02864 and is currently estimated at $568,926, approximately $242 per square foot. 22 Timberwolf Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including B.F. Norton Elementary School, Joseph L. McCourt Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,255 | $428,300 | $149,300 | $279,000 |
| 2024 | $5,118 | $428,300 | $149,300 | $279,000 |
| 2023 | $4,977 | $428,300 | $149,300 | $279,000 |
| 2022 | $5,288 | $352,800 | $104,400 | $248,400 |
| 2021 | $5,200 | $352,800 | $104,400 | $248,400 |
| 2020 | $5,052 | $352,800 | $104,400 | $248,400 |
| 2019 | $4,950 | $311,700 | $87,200 | $224,500 |
| 2018 | $4,806 | $311,700 | $87,200 | $224,500 |
| 2017 | $4,741 | $311,700 | $87,200 | $224,500 |
| 2016 | $3,934 | $230,300 | $79,400 | $150,900 |
| 2015 | $3,934 | $230,300 | $79,400 | $150,900 |
| 2014 | $8,794 | $230,300 | $79,400 | $150,900 |
| 2013 | $4,254 | $269,600 | $79,100 | $190,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map