22 Tolman St Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $716,353 - $894,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Tolman St, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $793,338, approximately $461 per square foot. 22 Tolman St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Chabad Day School of School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2013
Sold by
Mcnamara Nancy D and Mcnamara William
Bought by
Tolman Manlot Irt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Int Nancy D Mcnamara
Bought by
Mcnamara William A and Mcnamara Nancy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Mcnamara Nancy D and Mcnamara William A
Bought by
Mcnamara Nancy D and Mcnamara William A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Martis Helen L and Hoffman Mark S
Bought by
Mcnamara Nancy D and Mcnamara William A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tolman Manlot Irt | -- | -- | |
| Mcnamara William A | -- | -- | |
| Mcnamara William A | -- | -- | |
| Mcnamara Nancy D | -- | -- | |
| Mcnamara Nancy D | $527,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcnamara William A | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcnamara Nancy D | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,148 | $621,600 | $304,000 | $317,600 |
| 2024 | $5,707 | $572,400 | $292,300 | $280,100 |
| 2023 | $5,346 | $505,800 | $292,300 | $213,500 |
| 2022 | $5,201 | $458,200 | $278,400 | $179,800 |
| 2021 | $5,064 | $415,100 | $253,000 | $162,100 |
| 2020 | $4,837 | $395,500 | $241,000 | $154,500 |
| 2019 | $4,680 | $377,400 | $219,000 | $158,400 |
| 2018 | $4,508 | $363,000 | $210,600 | $152,400 |
| 2017 | $4,553 | $356,000 | $206,500 | $149,500 |
| 2016 | $4,445 | $347,500 | $201,500 | $146,000 |
| 2015 | $4,310 | $336,200 | $195,600 | $140,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map