22 Treworthy Rd Gaithersburg, MD 20878
Shady Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $863,517 - $934,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,488
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Treworthy Rd, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 and is currently estimated at $902,629, approximately $362 per square foot. 22 Treworthy Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including DuFief Elementary, Robert Frost Middle School, and Thomas S. Wootton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
Sold by
Singh Surinder
Bought by
Jaitla Joint Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaitla Joint Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,144 | $714,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,144 | $677,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,602 | $639,100 | $289,000 | $350,100 |
| 2022 | $7,903 | $627,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,126 | $615,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,471 | $604,100 | $289,000 | $315,100 |
| 2019 | $7,463 | $604,100 | $289,000 | $315,100 |
| 2018 | $9,454 | $604,100 | $289,000 | $315,100 |
| 2017 | $7,907 | $658,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $609,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,559 | $559,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,559 | $510,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map