22 Trinity Place Freehold, NJ 07728
Estimated Value: $1,370,000 - $1,640,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,790
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Trinity Place, Freehold, NJ 07728 and is currently estimated at $1,552,382, approximately $409 per square foot. 22 Trinity Place is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including C. Richard Applegate School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School, and Freehold Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2022
Sold by
Fulciniti Thomas and Fulciniti Nicole C
Bought by
Warenkiewicz Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$945,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Sold by
Centex Homes Llc
Bought by
Fulciniti Thomas and Fulciniti Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warenkiewicz Christopher | $1,350,000 | First American Title | |
| Fulciniti Thomas | $683,888 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warenkiewicz Christopher | $268,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Warenkiewicz Christopher | $945,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fulciniti Thomas | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,363 | $1,513,200 | $498,100 | $1,015,100 |
| 2024 | $18,789 | $1,290,800 | $311,600 | $979,200 |
| 2023 | $18,789 | $1,012,900 | $235,600 | $777,300 |
| 2022 | $17,677 | $882,700 | $135,600 | $747,100 |
| 2021 | $17,677 | $819,900 | $135,600 | $684,300 |
| 2020 | $17,978 | $830,400 | $150,600 | $679,800 |
| 2019 | $18,172 | $837,800 | $150,600 | $687,200 |
| 2018 | $18,225 | $808,900 | $150,600 | $658,300 |
| 2017 | $18,185 | $795,500 | $150,600 | $644,900 |
| 2016 | $17,381 | $746,600 | $150,600 | $596,000 |
| 2015 | $16,905 | $735,000 | $150,600 | $584,400 |
| 2014 | $16,033 | $670,000 | $120,600 | $549,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map