22 Tsitsi Ct Brevard, NC 28712
Estimated Value: $661,724 - $795,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,185
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Tsitsi Ct, Brevard, NC 28712 and is currently estimated at $713,181, approximately $223 per square foot. 22 Tsitsi Ct is a home located in Transylvania County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
Lindsay John W and Lindsay Akiko
Bought by
Lindsay John W and Lindsay Akiko
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Smith Clyde Alfred
Bought by
Lindsay John W and Lindsay Akiko
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Bought by
Lindsay John W and Lindsay Akiko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsay John W | -- | None Available | |
| Lindsay John W | -- | None Available | |
| Lindsay John W | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,547 | $530,100 | $60,000 | $470,100 |
| 2024 | $2,299 | $349,220 | $37,500 | $311,720 |
| 2023 | $2,299 | $349,220 | $37,500 | $311,720 |
| 2022 | $2,299 | $349,220 | $37,500 | $311,720 |
| 2021 | $2,281 | $349,220 | $37,500 | $311,720 |
| 2020 | $1,936 | $278,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,922 | $278,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,653 | $278,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,634 | $278,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,608 | $278,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $300,000 | $37,500 | $262,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $300,000 | $37,500 | $262,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map