22 van Wagoner Dr Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
Estimated Value: $2,366,000 - $2,526,000
About This Home
This home is located at 22 van Wagoner Dr, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 and is currently estimated at $2,449,552, approximately $570 per square foot. 22 van Wagoner Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including North Cliff Elementary School, Upper School Elementary School, and Englewood on the Palisades Charter School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mintzer Daniel | $1,865,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Atakhanian Gevik | $2,250,000 | -- | |
| Ct Development Corp | $760,000 | -- | |
| Sann Robert I | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mintzer Daniel | $1,300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Atakhanian Gevik | $1,350,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,541 | $1,865,000 | $967,500 | $897,500 |
| 2024 | $21,766 | $1,865,000 | $967,500 | $897,500 |
| 2023 | $21,422 | $1,907,600 | $967,500 | $940,100 |
| 2022 | $21,422 | $1,907,600 | $967,500 | $940,100 |
| 2021 | $21,441 | $1,907,600 | $967,500 | $940,100 |
| 2020 | $21,956 | $1,907,600 | $967,500 | $940,100 |
| 2019 | $20,621 | $1,907,600 | $967,500 | $940,100 |
| 2018 | $19,896 | $1,907,600 | $967,500 | $940,100 |
| 2017 | $19,038 | $1,907,600 | $967,500 | $940,100 |
| 2016 | $18,675 | $1,907,600 | $967,500 | $940,100 |
| 2015 | $17,741 | $1,907,600 | $967,500 | $940,100 |
| 2014 | $16,596 | $1,907,600 | $967,500 | $940,100 |
Map
Ask me questions while you tour the home.