22 Vernon Rd Scituate, MA 02066
Estimated Value: $914,999 - $1,122,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Vernon Rd, Scituate, MA 02066 and is currently estimated at $1,030,250, approximately $553 per square foot. 22 Vernon Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Cushing Elementary School, Lester J. Gates Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Vernon Road Rt
Bought by
Lochiatto Mark J and Lochiatto Heather J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,900
Outstanding Balance
$239,042
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$791,208
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lochiatto Mark J | $584,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lochiatto Mark J | $95,000 | |
| Open | Lochiatto Mark J | $417,900 | |
| Closed | Lochiatto Mark J | $138,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,813 | $782,100 | $444,400 | $337,700 |
| 2024 | $7,664 | $739,800 | $404,000 | $335,800 |
| 2023 | $7,371 | $678,500 | $367,300 | $311,200 |
| 2022 | $7,371 | $584,100 | $322,200 | $261,900 |
| 2021 | $7,205 | $540,500 | $306,900 | $233,600 |
| 2020 | $6,988 | $517,600 | $295,000 | $222,600 |
| 2019 | $6,860 | $499,300 | $289,300 | $210,000 |
| 2018 | $6,664 | $477,700 | $286,400 | $191,300 |
| 2017 | $6,457 | $458,300 | $274,500 | $183,800 |
| 2016 | $6,311 | $446,300 | $262,500 | $183,800 |
| 2015 | $5,847 | $446,300 | $262,500 | $183,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map