NOT LISTED FOR SALE

22 Vernon Way Silverthorne, CO 80498

Estimated Value: $1,635,787 - $1,800,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,637 Sq Ft
$1,034/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 6, 2025

Last sale price $1,675,000 $1,023 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $10,470 / mo

52 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

Discover the ultimate mountain retreat in the sought-after Summit Sky Ranch community. This beautifully maintained single-family home offers open concept living with abundant natural light, Gore Range views, and a seamless connection to the outdoors. Enjoy your morning coffee on the large sunny deck, then head out for a day of adventure with easy access to hiking, biking, fishing, and skiing. Inside, you'll find warm and inviting spaces complete with tasteful finishes and functional floorplan. Summit Sky Ranch elevates mountain living with unparalleled community amenities. Relax at the private Boat House with hot tubs and paddleboard access, explore miles of private trails, or unwind at the stunning Aspen House clubhouse featuring an outdoor pool, hot tubs, fitness center, yoga studio, lounge with beer taps, and kids' game area. Residents also enjoy river access on the Blue River, a tranquil picnic area, and community gardens. Whether you're looking for a basecamp for mountain adventures or a peaceful oasis just minutes from downtown Silverthorne, this is Colorado living at its finest.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Reilly DeSantis

Slifer Smith & Frampton R.E. Brokerage Phone: (970) 333-8693 License #FA100016374 Listed on: 07/12/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Maria Teodoru

Slifer Smith & Frampton R.E. License #FA40044108

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,893

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 1,934 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $515 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,637 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Utilities

  • Radiant Heating System
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6517882

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,893

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

1,934 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$515 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0444
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: SUMMIT SKY RANCH
  • Directions: North on Hwy 9 (Blue River Parkway) from Silverthorne, turn left on Maryland Creek Lane into the neighborhood. Left on Maryland Creek Road, right on Young's Preserve, right on Vernon Way. Home is on the right.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two, Multi/Split
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace
  • Living Area: 1637.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Great Room

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Radiant
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Connected, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Trash Collection, Water Available, Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Trails/Paths, Clubhouse, Pool
  • Amenities: Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 6180.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1934.06
  • Parcel #: 6517882
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Green Features

  • Green Building Verification Type: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10892.62
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 12, 2025
Closed on
Oct 6, 2025
Sold by
Magrino Family Revocable Trust and Magrino Susan G
List Price
$1,798,000
Sold Price
$1,675,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$123,000
-6.84%
Views
58
Current Estimated Value
$1,691,947

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$16,947
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.69%
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,195,952
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$495,995

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2021
Sold by
Magrino Susan Grace and Magrino Robert Raymond
Bought by
The Magrino Family Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2018
Sold by
Maryland Creek Ranch Builders Llc
Bought by
Magrino Susan Grace and Magrino Robert Raymond

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Briant Ingrid A $1,675,000 Land Title
The Magrino Family Revocable Trust -- None Available
Magrino Susan Grace $634,400 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Briant Ingrid A $1,200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/06/2025 10/06/25 Sold $1,675,000 -2.9% $1,023 / Sq Ft
09/02/2025 09/02/25 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2025 08/15/25 Price Changed $1,725,000 -2.7% $1,054 / Sq Ft
07/30/2025 07/30/25 Price Changed $1,773,000 -1.4% $1,083 / Sq Ft
07/12/2025 07/12/25 For Sale $1,798,000 -- $1,098 / Sq Ft
Source: Summit MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $11,186 $96,681 -- --
2023 $11,186 $92,996 $0 $0
2022 $7,676 $63,002 $0 $0
2021 $7,744 $64,815 $0 $0
2020 $5,266 $45,438 $0 $0
2019 $5,233 $45,438 $0 $0
2018 $1,982 $17,030 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Summit MLS

MLS Number: S1061380

Summit MLS

APN: 6517882

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.