22 W Cedar Dr Hermiston, OR 97838
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 W Cedar Dr, Hermiston, OR 97838 and is currently estimated at $248,581, approximately $242 per square foot. 22 W Cedar Dr is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including Desert View Elementary School, Armand Larive Middle School, and Hermiston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,723 | $131,130 | $48,030 | $83,100 |
| 2023 | $2,664 | $123,620 | $45,270 | $78,350 |
| 2022 | $2,502 | $120,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,507 | $116,530 | $42,670 | $73,860 |
| 2020 | $2,244 | $113,140 | $41,420 | $71,720 |
| 2018 | $2,164 | $106,660 | $39,040 | $67,620 |
| 2017 | $2,078 | $103,560 | $37,900 | $65,660 |
| 2016 | $1,905 | $97,430 | $33,270 | $64,160 |
| 2015 | $2,078 | $90,830 | $26,890 | $63,940 |
| 2014 | $2,023 | $90,830 | $26,890 | $63,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map