22 Walden Rd Wakefield, MA 01880
Lakeside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $966,000 - $1,225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
4,514
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Walden Rd, Wakefield, MA 01880 and is currently estimated at $1,131,132, approximately $250 per square foot. 22 Walden Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wakefield Memorial High School and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2013
Sold by
Larsen Allan R and Larsen Esther
Bought by
74 Main Street Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Larsen Allan R and Larsen Esther
Bought by
74 Main Street Rt
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Sasso Shirley R
Bought by
Larsen Allan R and Larsen Esther
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 74 Main Street Rt | -- | -- | |
| 74 Main Street Rt | -- | -- | |
| Larsen Allan R | $555,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Larsen Allan R | $416,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,583 | $932,400 | $419,500 | $512,900 |
| 2024 | $10,180 | $904,900 | $407,100 | $497,800 |
| 2023 | $9,830 | $838,000 | $377,000 | $461,000 |
| 2022 | $9,385 | $761,800 | $342,700 | $419,100 |
| 2021 | $8,886 | $698,000 | $320,300 | $377,700 |
| 2020 | $8,544 | $669,100 | $307,000 | $362,100 |
| 2019 | $8,291 | $646,200 | $296,500 | $349,700 |
| 2018 | $7,844 | $605,700 | $277,900 | $327,800 |
| 2017 | $7,516 | $576,800 | $264,700 | $312,100 |
| 2016 | $7,382 | $547,200 | $245,900 | $301,300 |
| 2015 | $6,895 | $511,500 | $229,800 | $281,700 |
| 2014 | $6,335 | $495,700 | $222,700 | $273,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map