22 Walnut St Pawtucket, RI 02860
Pleasant View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,549 - $827,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,241
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Walnut St, Pawtucket, RI 02860 and is currently estimated at $730,887, approximately $172 per square foot. 22 Walnut St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including International Charter School, Blackstone Academy Charter School, and Saint Raphael Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2022
Sold by
Hinrichs Clay
Bought by
Hinrichs Lopez and Hinrichs Hinrichs
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
Sold by
Ls River House 3 Llc
Bought by
River House Project Ow
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,470,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinrichs Lopez | -- | None Available | |
| River House Project Ow | $2,500,000 | -- | |
| River House Project Ow | $2,500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | River House Project Ow | $39,470,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,708 | $510,100 | $115,300 | $394,800 |
| 2024 | $6,295 | $510,100 | $115,300 | $394,800 |
| 2023 | $6,485 | $382,800 | $66,800 | $316,000 |
| 2022 | $6,347 | $382,800 | $66,800 | $316,000 |
| 2021 | $6,347 | $382,800 | $66,800 | $316,000 |
| 2020 | $5,860 | $280,500 | $55,700 | $224,800 |
| 2019 | $5,507 | $263,600 | $55,700 | $207,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map