22 Washington Ave Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $949,716 - $1,524,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,142
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Washington Ave, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $1,271,929, approximately $593 per square foot. 22 Washington Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and Kent Place School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Huang Chi Li
Bought by
Sabuncu Omer and Sabuncu Ayseguel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$353,155
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$918,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Yuen Ka Wing
Bought by
Huang Chi Li and Tan Betty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Yuen Ka Wing
Bought by
Huang Chi Li and Tan Betty
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$548,000
Interest Rate
5.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1998
Sold by
Parisi Builders Inc
Bought by
Yuen Ka Wing and Yuen Jeannie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
6.65%