Estimated Value: $603,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
76,840
Sq Ft
$8/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Webster Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11230 and is currently estimated at $603,000, approximately $7 per square foot. 22 Webster Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S./I.S. 192 Magnet School For Math And Science Inquiry, I.S. 223 The Montauk, and Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $189,395 | $1,589,850 | $357,750 | $1,232,100 |
| 2025 | $184,942 | $1,909,800 | $357,750 | $1,552,050 |
| 2024 | $184,942 | $1,839,600 | $357,750 | $1,481,850 |
| 2023 | $133,508 | $1,608,300 | $357,750 | $1,250,550 |
| 2022 | $116,385 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $107,682 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $52,227 | $1,644,300 | $357,750 | $1,286,550 |
| 2019 | $103,834 | $1,647,900 | $357,750 | $1,290,150 |
| 2018 | $126,881 | $1,287,000 | $357,750 | $929,250 |
| 2017 | $126,400 | $1,332,900 | $357,750 | $975,150 |
| 2016 | $105,452 | $1,241,550 | $357,750 | $883,800 |
| 2015 | $55,091 | $1,162,350 | $357,750 | $804,600 |
| 2014 | $55,091 | $1,175,400 | $357,750 | $817,650 |
Source: Public Records
About This Building
Map