22 West St Brasher Falls, NY 13613
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $179,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 West St, Brasher Falls, NY 13613 and is currently estimated at $152,787, approximately $159 per square foot. 22 West St is a home located in St. Lawrence County with nearby schools including St. Lawrence Elementary School, St. Lawrence Middle School, and St. Lawrence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Beaulieu James
Bought by
Peck Travis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,250
Outstanding Balance
$65,444
Interest Rate
11.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$87,343
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peck Travis | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peck Travis | $90,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,355 | $98,300 | $4,000 | $94,300 |
| 2024 | $3,355 | $98,300 | $4,000 | $94,300 |
| 2023 | $3,396 | $98,300 | $4,000 | $94,300 |
| 2022 | $3,269 | $98,300 | $4,000 | $94,300 |
| 2021 | $3,338 | $98,300 | $4,000 | $94,300 |
| 2020 | $3,029 | $83,500 | $3,500 | $80,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $83,500 | $3,500 | $80,000 |
| 2018 | $2,999 | $83,500 | $3,500 | $80,000 |
| 2017 | $2,767 | $83,500 | $3,500 | $80,000 |
| 2016 | $2,759 | $83,500 | $3,500 | $80,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,500 | $3,500 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,500 | $3,500 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map