22 Westgate Rd Wainscott, NY 11975
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Westgate Rd, Wainscott, NY 11975. 22 Westgate Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including The Hayground School and Ross School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,956 | $7,000 | $350 | $6,650 |
| 2024 | $4,956 | $7,000 | $350 | $6,650 |
| 2023 | $2,478 | $7,000 | $350 | $6,650 |
| 2022 | $3,244 | $7,000 | $350 | $6,650 |
| 2021 | $3,244 | $7,000 | $350 | $6,650 |
| 2020 | $3,950 | $7,000 | $350 | $6,650 |
| 2019 | $3,950 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,244 | $7,000 | $350 | $6,650 |
| 2017 | $3,722 | $7,000 | $350 | $6,650 |
| 2016 | $3,456 | $6,525 | $350 | $6,175 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,150 | $350 | $5,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,150 | $350 | $5,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map