M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Mark Lively
WV REALTY PROS, LLC
(304) 228-4688
35 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $272,324 - $324,000
Move in ready condition! Well maintained with an updated kitchen. This 4 bedroom 2 - 1/2 bath home is in popular Woodcrest subdivision. Featuring solid hardwood flooring in foyer and family room, wonderful screened porch overlooks private backyard. Three heat sources: electric baseboard, forced air and a propane fireplace. Large attic storage with pull-down stairs.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
WV REALTY PROS, LLC Brokerage Phone: 3042560900 License #WV0030542 Listed on: 05/19/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Nada Elharake
SIGMUND-MCLEAN & Associates REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farhat Tarek Rafic | $230,000 | -- | |
| Lemley Courtney N | $233,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lemley Courtney N | $233,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/13/2021 07/13/21 | Sold | $230,000 | 0.0% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 06/13/2021 06/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/19/2021 05/19/21 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,784 | $122,340 | $20,640 | $101,700 |
| 2024 | $1,655 | $114,180 | $20,640 | $93,540 |
| 2023 | $1,494 | $102,960 | $20,640 | $82,320 |
| 2022 | $1,723 | $118,740 | $20,640 | $98,100 |
| 2021 | $1,709 | $117,720 | $20,640 | $97,080 |
| 2020 | $1,735 | $118,980 | $21,900 | $97,080 |
| 2019 | $1,753 | $120,180 | $21,900 | $98,280 |
| 2018 | $1,735 | $118,920 | $20,640 | $98,280 |
| 2017 | $1,751 | $120,060 | $20,640 | $99,420 |
| 2016 | $1,775 | $120,060 | $20,640 | $99,420 |
| 2015 | $1,915 | $129,540 | $19,380 | $110,160 |
| 2014 | $1,508 | $122,460 | $19,380 | $103,080 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Mark Lively
WV REALTY PROS, LLC
(304) 228-4688
35 in this area
51 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Nada Elharake
SIGMUND-MCLEAN & Associates REALTORS
Source: Beckley Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 80418
APN: 01-49A-00310000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.